Our Team
Meet the team dedicated to creating transformative experiences.
Filter by Division
- Executive Team
- Leadership Team
- Clinical
- Admissions
- Business Consulting Services
- Business Development
- Culinary
- Entertainment and Specialized Services
- Executive Leadership
- Finance
- Hospitality
- Human Resources
- I.T. & Systems
- Marketing & Digital
- Medical
- Milestones
- Office of Miles Adcox
- Onsite Wellness House
- Operations and Maintenance
- Programming
Miles Adcox
Chairman and Proprietor
Janet McDonald
Chief Executive Officer
Jim Geckler
Chief Operating Officer
Amelia Baldwin
Vice President of Business Development and Admissions
Christopher O’Reilly
Vice President of Clinical Services, Milestones
Debbie Carroll
VIce President of Entertainment and Specialized Services
Heather Schnoebelen
Vice President of Clinical Services
Dawn Wyatt
Vice President of Finance
Lindsey Nobles
Vice President of Marketing
Marshall Millikin
VICE PRESIDENT OF DATA MANAGEMENT AND SPECIAL PROJECTS
Dr. Neil Bomar
VP of Medical Services
Alexia Lawson
Accounting Director
Amanda Morrow
Clinical Supervisor
Becci McNeely
Operations Director, Specialized Services and Entertainment
Chase Sewell
Business Development Director
Clint Meadows
Operations Director
Crystal Galloway
Operations Director, Milestones
Crystal Nero
Clinical Director
Dana Taylor
Business Development Director
Deanna Wantz
Executive Director - The Onsite Foundation
Diana Nolen
Vice President of Human Resources
Hannah Phillips
Clinical Director for Outpatient Services, Onsite Wellness House
Hannah Warren
Creative Marketing Director
Jacqueline D’Aloise
Operations Director, Business Consulting Services
Joe Brake
IT Director
John Pritchard
Business Development Director, Specialized Services
Megan Repass
Equine and Adventure Therapy Director
Mickenzie Vought
Editorial and Community Director
Paula Leis Bryant
Hospitality Director
Shannon Yates
Admissions Director
Carlos Martinez
Lead Clinician
Dawn Zurlinden
Clinical Intensive Therapist
Hannah Reed
Lead Clinician
Ryan Bloch-Snodgrass
Clinical Supervisor
Rick Long
Clinical Group Specialist
Serifatu Walton
Clinical Specialist
Kassie Hughes
Admissions Supervisor
Cindy Bybee
Administrative Support
Debbie Rackham
Clinical Administrative Coordinator
Erin Furlong
Admissions Specialist
Peter Jackson
Admissions Specialist
Tara Cooper
Admissions Specialist
Spencer Galbraith
Executive Sous Chef
Robin Ryan
Culinary Services Manager
Cynthia Mosier
Culinary Specialist
SueAnn Street
Culinary Service Manager
Grace Campbell
Culinary Specialist
Kyle Livingston
Culinary Specialist
Adam Morrison
Culinary Support
Cory Walton
Culinary Support
Emma Bierman
Culinary Support
Garren Adams
Lead Barista Supervisor
Haley Tuberville
Culinary Support
Harley Green
Culinary Support
Linda Lepping
Culinary Support
Kendra Potts
Culinary Support
Kim Whitehead
Culinary Support
Margaret Wright
Culinary Coordinator
Miranda Watson
Culinary Support
Orlando Dawson
Culinary Support
Samuel Morrison
Culinary Support
Shirley Browning
Snack and Beverage Attendant
Shelby Mitchell
Culinary Support
Su Garcia
Culinary Support
Wanda Powell
Culinary Support
Christina Byers
Staff Accountant
Georgia Griffin
Payroll Specialist
Sarah Hines
Hospitality Operations Manager
Autumn Pinkston
Hospitality Supervisor
Yolanda Holman
Hospitality Supervisor
Kaitlyn Worthington
Hospitality Support
Ashley Mekler
Executive Assistant
Scheri Phelps
Retail Manager
Shelby Harshaw
Hospitality Support
Teresa Allbert
Hospitality Support
Toni Thompson
Hospitality Coordinator
Cortney Williamson
Human Resource Manager
Keith Ayer
System Administrator
Brandon Galloway
Maintenance Supervisor
Lee Edmisson
Transportation Supervisor
Billy Lay
Maintenance Specialist
Doug Stewart
Transportation Support
Heather Allen
Farm and Construction Manager
Jasper Hoffman
Barn Manager
Jonathan Ryder
Transportation Support
Rick Clandening
Facilities and Grounds Specialist
Steve Christensen
Farm Hand Coordinator
Tom Countryman
Transportation Support
Tylor Haney
Maintenance Coordinator
Ian Chapman
Therapist
Laurel Powell
Therapist
Lauren Milikin
Clinical Coordinator
Marie Turley
Adjunct Therapist
Robert Chapman
Family and Adventure Therapist
Tara Booker
Adjunct Therapist
Terence Smith
Therapist
Dr. Sara Bomar
Adjunct Physician
Leo Vaughn
Client Advocate Supervisor
Matthew Thompson
Client Advocate Supervisor
Alison Hamilton
Client Advocate
Amber Higgins
Nursing Supervisor
Amy Scott
Nursing Specialist
Autumn Hays
Client Advocate
Cheryl Forrester
Client Advocate
David Steele
Client Advocate
Elise Hall
Client Advocate
Josh Lankford
Alumni and Continuing Care Coach
Jimmy Baldwin
Client Advocate
Julie Bartley
Nursing Specialist
Katelyn Flowers
Client Advocate
Lisa Wineman
Client Advocate
Mandy Morrison
Client Advocate
Marcia Hazelgrove
Client Advocate
Marian Davis
Client Advocate
Nakia Mayberry
Program Coordinator
Samantha Tipton
Client Advocate
Rachael Tanner-Smith
Adjunct Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Trista Baird
Client Advocate
Zach Meseberg
Client Advocate
Caroline Wiedemann
Graphic Designer
Andrew Bearden
Program Director
Carrie Potts
Program Manager - Guide Liason
Jackie Velasquez
Jenn Martin
Program Manager - Client Liason
Davis Cook
Program Coordinator
James Nihan
Client Care Specialist
Lindsey Heath
Administrative Coordinator, Onsite Wellness House
Lizzy McGlothlin
Vice President of Events and Experiences
career opportunities
Be a part of lasting change
Our dedicated team is fueled by passion and unwavering support as we provide the unique and transformative experiences that make the world a better place, one person at a time. We absolutely love what we do and we think you will too.